Roman Chamomile

11,300

Botanical Name: Chamaemelum nobile

Ingredients: Simmondsia nhinensis (jojoba) oil,

In stock

Qty:
Compare

Description

Botanical Name: Chamaemelum nobile

Ingredients: Chamaemelum nobile (Roman chamomile) oil.

Suggested Uses: MASSAGE: Comfort your body and spirit with an all-over massage.

SKIN: Apply to calm and soothe the skin.

Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, NURSING, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. MAY IRRITATE SKIN. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.

Origin: France

Common Name: Chamomile, Roman

Plant Part: Flowers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Roman Chamomile”

Your email address will not be published.