Roman Chamomile with Jojoba Oil

6,500

Botanical Name: Chamaemelum nobile

Ingredients: Simmondsia nhinensis (jojoba) oil, Chamaemelum nobile (Roman chamomile) oil.

Suggested Uses: MASSAGE: Comfort your body and spirit with an all-over massage.

SKIN: Apply to calm and soothe the skin.

In stock

Qty:
Compare

Description

Botanical Name: Chamaemelum nobile

Ingredients: Simmondsia nhinensis (jojoba) oil, Chamaemelum nobile (Roman chamomile) oil.

Suggested Uses: MASSAGE: Comfort your body and spirit with an all-over massage.

SKIN: Apply to calm and soothe the skin.

Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, NURSING, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. MAY IRRITATE SKIN. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.

Product Notes: Ready-to-use right out of the bottle. This 100% pure essential oil is pre-blended with jojoba oil.

Origin: United States & France

Common Name: Chamomile, Roman

Plant Part: Flowers

Form: Blended with jojoba oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Roman Chamomile with Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published.