Jojoba Oil

8,150

  • For Skin, Hair & Body
  • Multi-Purpose

Condition: In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Solution: Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it idea for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

Suggested Usage

For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favourite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your body wash, bath gel or other quality skin products.

In stock

Qty:
Compare
SKU: NWF07717 Category: Tags: ,

Description

  • For Skin, Hair & Body
  • Multi-Purpose

Condition: In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Solution: Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it idea for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

Suggested Usage

For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favourite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your body wash, bath gel or other quality skin products.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *