German Chamomile with Jojoba Oil

6,500

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita

Ingredients: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil, Matricaria Recutita (German Chamomile) Oil.

Suggested Uses: MASSAGE: Use to enhance the calming, relaxing massage experience.

SKIN SOOTHER: Drop onto dry skin to rejuvenate.

In stock

Qty:
Compare

Description

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita

Ingredients: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil, Matricaria Recutita (German Chamomile) Oil.

Suggested Uses: MASSAGE: Use to enhance the calming, relaxing massage experience.

SKIN SOOTHER: Drop onto dry skin to rejuvenate.

Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, NURSING, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. MAY IRRITATE SKIN. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.

Product Notes: Ready-to-use right out of the bottle. This 100% pure essential oil is pre-blended with jojoba oil.

Origin: Egypt

Common Name: Chamomile, German

Plant Part: Flowers

Form: Blended with jojoba oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “German Chamomile with Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published.