Carrot Seed Essential Oil

13,300

A superb essential oil for facial skin care. The earthy, musky aroma blends well with rose, geranium and clary sage

Out of stock

Notify me when item is back in stock.

Compare

Description

Botanical Name: Daucus Carota
Origin: France
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the dried seeds (fruit).
Common Name: Carrot Seed
Directions: Dilute properly.

A superb essential oil for facial skin care. The earthy, musky aroma blends well with rose, geranium and clary sage

Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, NURSING, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. MAY IRRITATE SKIN. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Carrot Seed Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published.