Almond oil can be used for beauty and health purposes. There are numerous benefits of almond oil, it is a rich source of vitamin E, vitamin d and also some essential minerals such as magnesium and calcium. Raw almond oil enhances the taste of the food including salads, grains and toasts. Besides being a nutritious food, almonds have many cosmetic benefits. Almond oil is pale yellow in colour and it is extracted from almond kernels. Pure almond oil can be used as carrier oil in aromatherapy or massage therapy. Almond oil is suitable for any skin type. An alternative to olive oil for use in cooking. A soothing application for rough skin. A carrier oil for aromatherapy massage.