100% Pure Citronella Essential Oil (Cymbopogon winterianus) is a species of tall perennial grass that is native to warm temperature climates. This essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the freshly cut or partially dried grasses. Known for its use as an insect repellent but it is also used in soaps, perfumes, aromatherapy, cosmetics, candle making, and even as a cleaning agent.
Suggested use: Use as desired for aromatherapy. For all other uses, carefully dilute with a carrier oil such as jojoba, coconut or almond oil prior
Do not use if tamper evident cap is broken. Keep dry and store between 15º-30º. CAUTION: Avoid contact
with eyes. If pregnant or lactating seek medical advice before use. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with painted, polished or plastic surfaces. Always dilute prior to any use other than aromatherapy.
Not for internal use.